Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy.

The Holder undertakes to comply with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and to respect the privacy of the Users. The objective is to offer the best service to the User and for this it is necessary to have their data.

  1. Responsible for the Treatment

CASEMATES IBERIA SA

NIF: A11807203

Address: PI Las Salinas de Poniente. Av. Isaac Newton 16. El Puerto de Santa María. 11500. Cádiz.

Telephone: 956 05 46 05

  1. Purposes

Attention to queries : Address the queries of the User who is contacted through the Forms.

Registration : Procedure for communicating the User’s interest in participating in activities.

Navigation data: Data collected from own or third party cookies that may be generated by this Website and which are specifically reported in the Cookies Policy.

Commercial communications : For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of commercial information from the Owner will be sent.

  1. Legitimation and conservation

Legal basis of the treatment: Consent granted by the User providing their data voluntarily and accepting the Privacy Policy.

In case of not providing the necessary data for these purposes, it will not be possible to provide the services. The data will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with the legal limitation periods that may be applicable.

  1. Assignments

No transfer of the data collected through this Website is planned, unless expressly indicated, where appropriate, in the corresponding informative text.

  1. Rights of the interested parties

Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by sending a signed request by postal mail with the subject “Data Protection”, to the address: PI Las Salinas de Poniente. Av. Isaac Newton 16. El Puerto de Santa María. 11500. Cádiz. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Cádiz, clearly indicating the contact information and sending a copy of your identity document. Users have the right to withdraw the consent given and have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es).

  1. Free text fields

The free text fields that, available to the User, may appear in the forms of the Website have the sole and exclusive purpose of collecting information to improve the quality of the Services.

The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website can offer as “free text fields”, any personal data that can be classified within those data for which a special level of protection is required, understood as such data , by way of example and not limitation, those related to economic-financial situation, psychological profiles, ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life.

  1. Non-mandatory fields

The Owner informs the User of the non-mandatory nature of the collection of some data, except in the fields indicated otherwise by a (required). However, non-completion of said data may prevent the provision of all those Services linked to such data, releasing you from all responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.

  1. Access and rectification of personal data

The User undertakes to provide certain information in relation to their personal data, and to keep the data provided to the Owner always updated. The User will respond, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, reserving the Owner the right to exclude from the services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that may proceed in Law. The data provided by the User will be presumed correct, therefore, in the event of an erroneous submission of their data by the User, the Owner declines any responsibility in the event of the incorrect execution or non-execution of the shipment, as well as the incorrect fulfillment of the necessary administrative procedures.

  1. Communication of personal data

In relation to the management of the services, the data of the Users may be processed by companies that provide the Holder with various services, including shipping, messaging, accounting, consulting, computer maintenance, or any other that due to their status as Manager Treatment is indispensable or unavoidable that they access or process this data. This treatment will not be considered in any case a transfer of data.

The Owner will not transfer their data to third parties in any case.

  1. Confidentiality

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which they agree to have such a nature, or that which is simply seen on the content of said information, will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

  1. Photographs

In compliance with the provisions of the current Personal Data Protection regulations, it is reported that the photographs in which people appear are considered personal data. With this communication, it is reported that photographs of people with promotional purposes may appear on this Website and that they have voluntarily agreed to it. If in any case, any person who appears in them wishes that a photograph is not shown, please get in touch and it will be removed as soon as possible. It will not be valid for people who have provided a service in a professional manner.